District Events

District 11Team

 It is Truly an honor to serve as your District Deputy Grand MasterI hope we can continue our friendships, that we have formed when I was the Area 1 Administrator and build new ones as I walk into the new role of DDGM.    I’m excited to have a wonderful team to serve you for the upcoming year:

 

         Ken Gorgen                   Senior Grand Warden

         Denny Krahn                 District Deputy Grand Master                262.716.6110

         Mike Gorgen                 District Lecturer                                           262.820.0812

         Craig Wepprecht         Area 1 Administrator                                262.914.7810     

Kenosha Unity / Kenosha 47 / Racine Belle City / Washburn/Wilmot

         Chris Goodwin             Area2 Administrator                               262.470.7591     

Brookfield / Lincoln / Waukesha / McKinley

         Bob Burton                   Area 3 Administrator                               262.215.4751

Burlington / Geneva / Laflin St. James / Southern Lakes / Union Grove

 

District 11 Fall Meeting

Mark your calendars, The Fall meeting will be held on October 10th at Southern Lakes Lodge.

Dinner will start at 6pm followed by the District meeting at 7pm. It will be great to catch up with everyone, and more detail to follow.

District 11 School of Instruction

Area 3: Tuesday, Oct 30th. 7:00 to 9:00 PM with desert to follow. Location: Geneva #44.

 

Lodge Meeting Nights
Burlington #28 – 325 N. Kane St. – Burlington – 1st & 3rd Thursday (Dark Jul & Aug)
Elmbrook #354 – 4550 N Pilgrim Rd – Brookfield – 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
Geneva #44 – 335 S Lake Shore Dr. – Lake Geneva – 2nd Tuesday (Dark Jul & Aug)
Kenosha #47 – 115 – 56th Street, Kenosha – 2nd & 4th Tuesdays
Laflin-St. James #247 – 206 S Main St – Mukwonago – 2nd & 4th Tuesdays (Dark July & August)
Lincoln #183 – N86W16856 Appleton Ave – Menomonee Falls – 2nd Tuesday
McKinley #307 – 4550 N Pilgrim Rd – Brookfield – 1st & 3rd Thursday (Dark Jul & Aug)
Myron Reed #297 – 4550 N Pilgrim Rd – Brookfield -2nd & 4th Tuesdays (Dark July & August)
Racine-Belle #18 – 1012 S Main St. – Racine – 1st Tuesday
Southern Lakes #12 – 1007 S 2nd St. – Delavan – 2nd & 4th Monday (Dark 2nd Monday July & Aug, 4th Monday Dec)
Sunrise #359 – 4320 Washington Rd – Kenosha – 2nd & 4th Monday (Dark July & August)
Union Grove #288 – 1021 – 11th Ave – Union Grove – 3rd Saturday
Unity #367 – 4320 Washington Rd – Kenosha – 1st & 3rd Thursday (Dark 3rd Thursday Jul & Aug)
Waukesha #37 – 317 South Street – Waukesha – 1st & 3rd Thursday (Dark Jul & Aug)
Washburn #145 – 8102 – 199th Ave – Bristol – 2nd & 4th Thursdays (Dark 4th Thursday Jan & Feb)
Wilmot #241 – 20702 113th Street – Wilmot – 2nd & 4th Tuesday (Dark 4th Tuesday Jul & Aug)

 

 

 

Laflin St James Lodge #247 © 2017 Frontier Theme